|
Smyrna/Clayton Sun-Times
  • Henlopen All-Conference Swimming and Wrestling Announced

  • Here's a listing of the All-Henlopen Conference swimmers and wrestlers
    • email print
      Comment
  • 2012-2013 HENLOPEN ALL CONFERENCE BOYS' SWIMMING
           
     
    FIRST TEAM
       
    SECOND TEAM
     
      
    SCHOOL
       
    SCHOOL
     
    AARON GREEN
    CAESAR RODNEY
      
    ANDREW HYNES
    CAPE HENLOPEN
     
    ALEXANDER STAUFF
    CAESAR RODNEY
      
    DANIEL MYERS
    CAPE HENLOPEN
     
    CHARLIE BURTON
    CAPE HENLOPEN
      
    LUKE DiGULIELMO
    CAPE HENLOPEN
     
    NICK DiGUGLIELMO
    Page 2 of 12 -
    CAPE HENLOPEN
      
    JOHN DEAN
    CAPE HENLOPEN
     
    JACK WEEKS
    CAPE HENLOPEN
      
    KAMREN TINSLEY
    CAESAR RODNEY
     
    NATHAN VALENTI
    DOVER
      
    NOAH NEGRETE
    CAESAR RODNEY
     
    ALAN BUNDSCHUH
    LAKE FOREST
      
    DILLON MARIER
    DOVER
     
    JAMES HAGAN
    MILFORD
      
    KEES ELLING
    INDIAN RIVER
     
    ADAM CROUSE
    SEAFORD
      
    MERRICK KOVATCH
    INDIAN RIVER
     
    IAN CAIN
    SUSSEX CENTRAL
      
    Page 3 of 12 - KEATON BURKE
    INDIAN RIVER
     
    MICHAEL DOPLER
    SUSSEX TECH
      
    EATHAN SIMPSON
    LAKE FOREST
     
    BLAINE DAISEY
    SUSSEX TECH
      
    LUCAS SCHURMAN
    LAKE FOREST
     
    GRAY VENABLES
    SUSSEX TECH
      
    JESSE FERRIERA
    SUSSEX CENTRAL
     
    JAKE PROCINO
    SUSSEX TECH
      
    RYAN SEELEY
    SUSSEX TECH
           
     
    HONORABLE MENTION BOYS SWIMMING
        
     
    PLAYER
    SCHOOL
        
     
    Page 4 of 12 - TYLER MITCHELL
    CAPE HENLOPEN
      
    VINCE MORRIS OUTSTANDING SWIMMER
     
    ANTHONY LANG
    DOVER
      
    BLAINE DAISEY - SUSSEX TECH
     
    BEN BOONIN
    INDIAN RIVER
        
     
    TREVOR MALONEY
    MILFORD
        
     
    GREG TAYLOR
    SUSSEX CENTRAL
      
    BOYS SWIMMING COACH OF THE YEAR
     
    JAMES WELSH
    SUSSEX CENTRAL
      
    MICHELE THOMAS
    SUSSEX TECH
     
    BRAD LAMENZA
    SUSSEX TECH
        
           
    Page 5 of 12 - 2012-2013 HENLOPEN ALL CONFERENCE GIRLS' SWIMMING
     
           
     
    FIRST TEAM
       
    SECOND TEAM
     
      
    SCHOOL
       
    SCHOOL
     
    GRACE BROKAW
    CAPE HENLOPEN
      
    SARAH KOON
    CAPE HENLOPEN
     
    ELENA CAMPBELL
    CAPE HENLOPEN
      
    COLLEEN BAILEY
    CAPE HENLOPEN
     
    KAITLIN PHILCOX
    CAPE HENLOPEN
      
    BASHA DOBRZANSKA
    CAPE HENLOPEN
     
    ROMY STANCOFSKI
    Page 6 of 12 - CAPE HENLOPEN
      
    DEVON WARNER
    CAPE HENLOPEN
     
    CONNOR READER
    DOVER
      
    BECCA WEBB
    INDIAN RIVER
     
    BRIANNA SOLOMAN
    DOVER
      
    JESSALYNN KENTON
    LAKE FOREST
     
    PAIGE CASTO
    DOVER
      
    ASHLEY MELVIN
    LAKE FOREST
     
    MARRISSA FOX
    INDIAN RIVER
      
    SAMANTHA GILLESPIE
    MILFORD
     
    OSI CHILTON
    MILFORD
      
    MEGAN KIRKPATRICK
    MILFORD
     
    ALI SANDERS
    MILFORD
      
    Page 7 of 12 - LEIGH ANN ROSETTI
    MILFORD
     
    SARA LINGO
    MILFORD
      
    HAILEY PARKS
    SEAFORD
     
    MELANEY HEALD
    SUSSEX CENTRAL
      
    KRISTEN SEABOLT
    SUSSEX TECH
     
    BRIANA HALL
    SUSSEX TECH
      
    RACHEL KING
    SUSSEX TECH
     
    JESSICA FULMER
    SUSSEX TECH
      
    CORRINE STEWART
    SUSSEX TECH
           
     
    HONORABLE MENTION
         
     
    PLAYER
    Page 8 of 12 - SCHOOL
        
     
    HANNAH SCHROCK
    CAPE HENLOPEN
        
     
    KAYLEIGH ECKROTE
    CAPE HENLOPEN
      
    VINCE MORRIS OUTSTANDING SWIMMER
     
    JULIA HAYNES
    CAESAR RODNEY
      
    BRIANA HALL - SUSSEX TECH
     
    SAM LEITE
    CAESAR RODNEY
        
     
    EMMA-LEE MERRICK
    INDIAN RIVER
        
     
    JESSICA DOWNES
    MILFORD
      
    GIRLS SWIMMING COACH OF THE YEAR
     
    MEREDITH HOLDING
    Page 9 of 12 - SUSSEX CENTRAL
      
    BILL GEPPERT - CAPE HENLOPEN
           
            
    2012-2013 HENLOPEN ALL-CONFERENCE WRESTLING TEAMS
            
     
    FIRST TEAM
    SCHOOL
    WT CLASS
     
    SECOND TEAM
    SCHOOL
    WT CLASS
     
    ALEBBO MONSANTO
    SMYRNA
    106
     
    JUWAN MASSEY
    S CENTRAL
    106
     
    BRENT FLEETWOOD
    SMYRNA
    113
     
    CODY STEVENS
    Page 10 of 12 - POLYTECH
    113
     
    MICAH HIGHT
    C RODNEY
    120
     
    OTHNIEL EDMOND
    SMYRNA
    120
     
    TYLER CARNEY
    SMYRNA
    126
     
    JORDAN OLFUS
    DOVER
    126
     
    TONY SCARFO
    C RODNEY
    132
     
    KALEN WILSON
    SMYRNA
    132
     
    ALVONTAE DRUMMOND
    MILFORD
    138
     
    LUCAS MONSON
    WOODBRIDGE
    138
     
    WILLIE DAVIS
    WOODBRIDGE
    145
     
    AUSTIN SMITH
    C HENLOPEN
    145
     
    Page 11 of 12 - MAX WILT
    C RODNEY
    152
     
    JACOB MILLER
    S CENTRAL
    152
     
    JARREN WILSON
    SMYRNA
    160
     
    JEFF KLABE
    S TECH
    160
     
    ZACHARY BOYLES
    SMYRNA
    170
     
    JUSTIN LOPEZ
    C HENLOPEN
    170
     
    KEITH JONES
    S CENTRAL
    182
     
    ANDRE FLOWERS
    C HENLOPEN
    182
     
    TYLER COX
    SMYRNA
    195
     
    MARK WILLIAMS
    S CENTRAL
    195
     
    THOMAS OTT
    C HENLOPEN
    Page 12 of 12 - 220
     
    DAVID HESTERA
    POLYTECH
    220
     
    ZACK PARKER
    C RODNEY
    285
     
    JEFF DELVA
    MILFORD
    285
            
            
     
    OUTSTANDING WRESTLERS - WILLIE DAVIS - WOODBRIDGE
     
     
    CONFERENCE COACH OF THE YEAR - KURT HOWELL - SMYRNA
      
            

        calendar